US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Web and Digital Interface Designers
US employers filed 1,185 certified Labor Condition Applications for Web and Digital Interface Designers from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 94 cities. The most were in New York, San Francisco and San Jose. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 1,185
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 94
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 3
- with 50+ filings
Top 60 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- New York, NY
90 employers · median $155,147
14890$155,147 - San Francisco, CA
77 employers · median $186,763
12277$186,763 - San Jose, CA
18 employers · median $200,221
6918$200,221 - Seattle, WA
30 employers · median $143,270
4130$143,270 - Mountain View, CA
14 employers · median $173,000
3914$173,000 - Austin, TX
26 employers · median $105,000
3726$105,000 - Jersey City, NJ
25 employers · median $121,000
3325$121,000 - Sunnyvale, CA
14 employers · median $160,000
2814$160,000 - Bellevue, WA
18 employers · median $173,428
2718$173,428 - San Bruno, CA
4 employers · median $163,680
244$163,680 - Atlanta, GA
16 employers · median $96,000
2116$96,000 - Boston, MA
18 employers · median $116,000
2118$116,000 - Menlo Park, CA
3 employers · median $167,133
203$167,133 - Dallas, TX
9 employers · median $138,375
199$138,375 - Chicago, IL
11 employers · median $83,750
1811$83,750 - Irving, TX
8 employers · median $80,200
178$80,200 - Plano, TX
10 employers · median $80,163
1710$80,163 - Brooklyn, NY
13 employers · median $126,000
1513$126,000 - Indianapolis, IN
3 employers · median $62,039
143$62,039 - Los Angeles, CA
13 employers · median $125,000
1413$125,000 - Palo Alto, CA
13 employers · median $161,700
1413$161,700 - San Diego, CA
10 employers · median $136,208
1410$136,208 - Houston, TX
12 employers · median $87,000
1312$87,000 - Redmond, WA
8 employers · median $146,530
138$146,530 - Milford, OH
1 employers · median $72,904
121$72,904 - Arlington, VA
8 employers · median $83,062
118$83,062 - Charlotte, NC
8 employers · median $95,680
118$95,680 - San Mateo, CA
7 employers · median $153,691
117$153,691 - Santa Clara, CA
9 employers · median $161,241
119$161,241 - Tampa, FL
4 employers · median $65,894
114$65,894 - Pleasanton, CA
5 employers · median $120,598
105$120,598 - Ann Arbor, MI
6 employers · median $73,838
96$73,838 - Cambridge, MA
7 employers · median $137,238
97$137,238 - Louisville, KY
3 employers · median $83,824
93$83,824 - Philadelphia, PA
6 employers · median $84,000
96$84,000 - Pittsburgh, PA
9 employers · median $90,177
99$90,177 - San Antonio, TX
1 employers · median $77,646
91$77,646 - Washington, DC
6 employers · median $128,952
96$128,952 - Bentonville, AR
1 employers · median $128,622
81$128,622 - Cupertino, CA
2 employers · median $178,472
82$178,472 - Alpharetta, GA
4 employers · median $100,000
74$100,000 - Bloomfield, CT
1 employers · median $83,283
71$83,283 - Deerfield, IL
3 employers · median $75,150
73$75,150 - Long Island City, NY
7 employers · median $156,302
77$156,302 - Phoenix, AZ
4 employers · median $102,590
74$102,590 - Reston, VA
4 employers · median $100,000
74$100,000 - Columbus, OH
2 employers · median $82,965
62$82,965 - Dearborn, MI
4 employers · median $96,876
64$96,876 - Denver, CO
4 employers · median $93,163
64$93,163 - McLean, VA
2 employers · median $70,117
62$70,117 - Portland, OR
4 employers · median $115,742
64$115,742 - Cincinnati, OH
5 employers · median $86,000
55$86,000 - Culver City, CA
3 employers · median $139,500
53$139,500 - Fort Worth, TX
2 employers · median $124,800
52$124,800 - Fremont, CA
2 employers · median $137,000
52$137,000 - Herndon, VA
2 employers · median $134,970
52$134,970 - Irvine, CA
5 employers · median $94,000
55$94,000 - Los Gatos, CA
2 employers · median $176,800
52$176,800 - Santa Monica, CA
4 employers · median $199,500
54$199,500 - Boca Raton, FL
3 employers · median $146,000
43$146,000
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Web and Digital Interface Designers?
From October 2025 to June 2026: New York, NY (148), San Francisco, CA (122), San Jose, CA (69), Seattle, WA (41), Mountain View, CA (39). 1,185 certified applications named a worksite in 94 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.