US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Computer Systems Analysts
US employers filed 6,477 certified Labor Condition Applications for Computer Systems Analysts from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 419 cities. The most were in Plano, Austin and Atlanta. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 6,477
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 419
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 22
- with 50+ filings
Top 60 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- Plano, TX
89 employers · median $105,338
19889$105,338 - Austin, TX
87 employers · median $103,000
18587$103,000 - Atlanta, GA
67 employers · median $112,500
17967$112,500 - Houston, TX
77 employers · median $117,210
16377$117,210 - Newtown Square, PA
4 employers · median $153,008
1564$153,008 - New York, NY
96 employers · median $127,400
15596$127,400 - Redmond, WA
21 employers · median $115,170
15421$115,170 - Irving, TX
74 employers · median $99,000
14874$99,000 - Charlotte, NC
68 employers · median $114,400
12368$114,400 - San Jose, CA
62 employers · median $131,560
11562$131,560 - Alpharetta, GA
51 employers · median $112,029
11251$112,029 - Chicago, IL
57 employers · median $111,500
10357$111,500 - Dallas, TX
51 employers · median $105,320
10251$105,320 - Frisco, TX
56 employers · median $112,000
8356$112,000 - Santa Clara, CA
47 employers · median $144,934
8247$144,934 - Jersey City, NJ
44 employers · median $116,139
7744$116,139 - Tampa, FL
26 employers · median $103,746
7426$103,746 - Phoenix, AZ
36 employers · median $104,000
7136$104,000 - Columbus, OH
31 employers · median $105,000
6531$105,000 - Philadelphia, PA
29 employers · median $107,000
6029$107,000 - San Antonio, TX
29 employers · median $94,000
5829$94,000 - Pittsburgh, PA
21 employers · median $119,839
5621$119,839 - Sunnyvale, CA
32 employers · median $132,000
5632$132,000 - Morrisville, NC
27 employers · median $100,000
4727$100,000 - San Diego, CA
25 employers · median $120,037
4725$120,037 - Boston, MA
30 employers · median $119,675
4630$119,675 - Louisville, KY
15 employers · median $93,246
4615$93,246 - Raleigh, NC
30 employers · median $109,574
4630$109,574 - Seattle, WA
30 employers · median $138,154
4430$138,154 - Bellevue, WA
23 employers · median $122,292
4223$122,292 - Irvine, CA
31 employers · median $124,010
4131$124,010 - Lisle, IL
8 employers · median $99,840
388$99,840 - Tallahassee, FL
24 employers · median $98,925
3724$98,925 - Edison, NJ
27 employers · median $104,000
3527$104,000 - Durham, NC
21 employers · median $114,253
3421$114,253 - Hartford, CT
11 employers · median $106,600
3411$106,600 - Indianapolis, IN
17 employers · median $86,590
3417$86,590 - McKinney, TX
28 employers · median $106,000
3328$106,000 - Parsippany, NJ
21 employers · median $114,120
3221$114,120 - Richmond, VA
19 employers · median $100,000
3219$100,000 - San Francisco, CA
25 employers · median $167,450
3225$167,450 - Fremont, CA
20 employers · median $129,079
3120$129,079 - Cary, NC
21 employers · median $109,574
3021$109,574 - Pleasanton, CA
21 employers · median $128,794
3021$128,794 - Malvern, PA
14 employers · median $93,600
2914$93,600 - Naperville, IL
19 employers · median $120,000
2919$120,000 - Nashville, TN
18 employers · median $98,694
2918$98,694 - Richardson, TX
19 employers · median $99,000
2819$99,000 - Cumming, GA
24 employers · median $112,029
2724$112,029 - McLean, VA
15 employers · median $107,000
2715$107,000 - Orlando, FL
16 employers · median $122,117
2716$122,117 - Palo Alto, CA
11 employers · median $172,834
2711$172,834 - Coppell, TX
15 employers · median $99,858
2615$99,858 - Albany, NY
20 employers · median $99,000
2520$99,000 - Washington, DC
21 employers · median $106,912
2521$106,912 - Round Rock, TX
16 employers · median $110,743
2416$110,743 - Schaumburg, IL
14 employers · median $81,851
2414$81,851 - Scottsdale, AZ
17 employers · median $114,400
2417$114,400 - Westlake, TX
11 employers · median $123,612
2411$123,612 - Bentonville, AR
10 employers · median $93,500
2310$93,500
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Computer Systems Analysts?
From October 2025 to June 2026: Plano, TX (198), Austin, TX (185), Atlanta, GA (179), Houston, TX (163), Newtown Square, PA (156). 6,477 certified applications named a worksite in 419 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.