US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Validation Engineers
US employers filed 1,044 certified Labor Condition Applications for Validation Engineers from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 128 cities. The most were in San Jose, Santa Clara and Austin. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 1,044
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 128
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 2
- with 50+ filings
Top 60 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- San Jose, CA
34 employers · median $144,602
7234$144,602 - Santa Clara, CA
16 employers · median $121,000
5716$121,000 - Austin, TX
20 employers · median $115,000
4820$115,000 - Fremont, CA
10 employers · median $135,726
3210$135,726 - Palo Alto, CA
5 employers · median $157,040
285$157,040 - Houston, TX
18 employers · median $98,020
2418$98,020 - Rensselaer, NY
18 employers · median $102,149
2218$102,149 - Warsaw, IN
7 employers · median $92,111
217$92,111 - Irvine, CA
13 employers · median $101,920
1913$101,920 - Auburn Hills, MI
10 employers · median $103,200
1710$103,200 - Portsmouth, NH
7 employers · median $102,669
167$102,669 - Indianapolis, IN
8 employers · median $99,424
148$99,424 - Norwood, MA
5 employers · median $123,150
145$123,150 - Boston, MA
7 employers · median $106,500
137$106,500 - Sunnyvale, CA
8 employers · median $133,292
138$133,292 - Foster City, CA
6 employers · median $159,015
126$159,015 - Holly Springs, NC
7 employers · median $89,835
127$89,835 - Raritan, NJ
6 employers · median $97,500
126$97,500 - Chandler, AZ
4 employers · median $83,363
114$83,363 - Greenville, NC
5 employers · median $100,000
115$100,000 - Redmond, WA
6 employers · median $126,360
116$126,360 - San Diego, CA
7 employers · median $121,846
117$121,846 - Andover, MA
7 employers · median $103,500
107$103,500 - Buffalo Grove, IL
6 employers · median $99,500
106$99,500 - Newark, DE
6 employers · median $105,040
106$105,040 - Pleasanton, CA
6 employers · median $118,560
106$118,560 - Branchburg, NJ
5 employers · median $113,173
95$113,173 - Fort Worth, TX
5 employers · median $94,557
95$94,557 - Morrisville, NC
9 employers · median $100,000
99$100,000 - Spokane, WA
8 employers · median $85,925
98$85,925 - Durham, NC
5 employers · median $98,405
85$98,405 - Gainesville, FL
4 employers · median $79,997
84$79,997 - Grand Rapids, MI
6 employers · median $99,920
86$99,920 - Holland, MI
2 employers · median $87,921
82$87,921 - Jacksonville, FL
6 employers · median $96,140
86$96,140 - Marlborough, MA
6 employers · median $135,720
86$135,720 - Mason, OH
5 employers · median $120,764
85$120,764 - New Brunswick, NJ
6 employers · median $97,158
86$97,158 - Rahway, NJ
6 employers · median $113,183
86$113,183 - Troy, NY
7 employers · median $102,324
87$102,324 - Danvers, MA
6 employers · median $103,334
76$103,334 - Lathrop, CA
1 employers · median $127,653
71$127,653 - Longmont, CO
4 employers · median $101,566
74$101,566 - Mountain View, CA
5 employers · median $165,000
75$165,000 - Novi, MI
3 employers · median $92,144
73$92,144 - Philadelphia, PA
6 employers · median $91,800
76$91,800 - Plano, TX
5 employers · median $95,680
75$95,680 - Summit, NJ
5 employers · median $130,000
75$130,000 - Tempe, AZ
5 employers · median $102,627
75$102,627 - West Point, PA
5 employers · median $95,680
75$95,680 - Westborough, MA
4 employers · median $97,115
74$97,115 - Winston-Salem, NC
2 employers · median $81,162
72$81,162 - Atlanta, GA
5 employers · median $106,000
65$106,000 - Belmont, CA
1 employers · median $153,286
61$153,286 - Chicago, IL
6 employers · median $99,000
66$99,000 - Cincinnati, OH
5 employers · median $111,873
65$111,873 - Concord, NC
6 employers · median $89,149
66$89,149 - Cupertino, CA
1 employers · median $152,126
61$152,126 - Los Angeles, CA
5 employers · median $100,235
65$100,235 - Piscataway, NJ
5 employers · median $81,518
65$81,518
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Validation Engineers?
From October 2025 to June 2026: San Jose, CA (72), Santa Clara, CA (57), Austin, TX (48), Fremont, CA (32), Palo Alto, CA (28). 1,044 certified applications named a worksite in 128 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.