US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Supply Chain Managers
US employers filed 596 certified Labor Condition Applications for Supply Chain Managers from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 45 cities. The most were in Bellevue, Seattle and Austin. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 596
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 45
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 1
- with 50+ filings
Top 45 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- Bellevue, WA
8 employers · median $140,000
1208$140,000 - Seattle, WA
4 employers · median $139,000
574$139,000 - Austin, TX
11 employers · median $141,100
5411$141,100 - Nashville, TN
6 employers · median $115,000
416$115,000 - Palo Alto, CA
5 employers · median $165,000
385$165,000 - Fremont, CA
8 employers · median $150,426
378$150,426 - New York, NY
8 employers · median $144,000
238$144,000 - Santa Clara, CA
8 employers · median $158,550
168$158,550 - Houston, TX
10 employers · median $119,600
1510$119,600 - Sunnyvale, CA
6 employers · median $191,691
146$191,691 - Arlington, VA
2 employers · median $120,000
122$120,000 - San Jose, CA
7 employers · median $177,050
117$177,050 - Atlanta, GA
4 employers · median $144,600
94$144,600 - San Francisco, CA
5 employers · median $135,000
85$135,000 - Chicago, IL
5 employers · median $140,000
75$140,000 - Cupertino, CA
3 employers · median $177,050
73$177,050 - Irvine, CA
3 employers · median $140,000
73$140,000 - Mountain View, CA
2 employers · median $200,500
72$200,500 - North Reading, MA
1 employers · median $112,800
71$112,800 - Tempe, AZ
1 employers · median $115,400
71$115,400 - San Diego, CA
5 employers · median $116,394
65$116,394 - Sparks, NV
1 employers · median $95,253
61$95,253 - Foster City, CA
2 employers · median $150,426
52$150,426 - Santa Cruz, CA
1 employers · median $130,000
51$130,000 - South San Francisco, CA
3 employers · median $183,160
53$183,160 - Alameda, CA
3 employers · median $118,000
43$118,000 - Boston, MA
4 employers · median $189,732
44$189,732 - Brookshire, TX
1 employers · median $103,830
41$103,830 - Chantilly, VA
2 employers · median $164,133
42$164,133 - Dallas, TX
4 employers · median $155,498
44$155,498 - El Segundo, CA
2 employers · median $126,343
42$126,343 - Greensboro, NC
3 employers · median $122,318
43$122,318 - Herndon, VA
1 employers · median $145,000
41$145,000 - Indianapolis, IN
4 employers · median $120,074
44$120,074 - Kirkland, WA
1 employers · median $190,500
41$190,500 - Menlo Park, CA
2 employers · median $260,793
42$260,793 - Westborough, MA
3 employers · median $119,350
43$119,350 - Fontana, CA
2 employers · median $160,000
32$160,000 - Jacksonville, FL
2 employers · median $105,310
32$105,310 - Minneapolis, MN
3 employers · median $141,800
33$141,800 - Newark, CA
1 employers · median $172,530
31$172,530 - Portland, OR
3 employers · median $124,426
33$124,426 - Santa Monica, CA
1 employers · median $120,286
31$120,286 - St. Louis, MO
2 employers · median $70,000
32$70,000 - Tampa, FL
3 employers · median $92,000
33$92,000
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Supply Chain Managers?
From October 2025 to June 2026: Bellevue, WA (120), Seattle, WA (57), Austin, TX (54), Nashville, TN (41), Palo Alto, CA (38). 596 certified applications named a worksite in 45 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.