US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Robotics Engineers
US employers filed 711 certified Labor Condition Applications for Robotics Engineers from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 58 cities. The most were in Mountain View, Pittsburgh and San Jose. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 711
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 58
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 2
- with 50+ filings
Top 58 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- Mountain View, CA
19 employers · median $187,762
10019$187,762 - Pittsburgh, PA
18 employers · median $123,947
5018$123,947 - San Jose, CA
15 employers · median $158,621
3915$158,621 - San Francisco, CA
19 employers · median $185,000
3219$185,000 - Austin, TX
11 employers · median $155,000
3111$155,000 - Palo Alto, CA
10 employers · median $220,000
2910$220,000 - Sunnyvale, CA
8 employers · median $166,566
278$166,566 - Ann Arbor, MI
4 employers · median $155,000
254$155,000 - Santa Clara, CA
10 employers · median $179,100
2510$179,100 - San Mateo, CA
4 employers · median $217,500
204$217,500 - Cambridge, MA
6 employers · median $189,500
186$189,500 - Irvine, CA
3 employers · median $160,000
173$160,000 - Redwood City, CA
5 employers · median $166,566
155$166,566 - Boston, MA
8 employers · median $133,110
148$133,110 - Fremont, CA
7 employers · median $166,566
137$166,566 - San Diego, CA
4 employers · median $155,000
134$155,000 - Warren, MI
3 employers · median $141,750
133$141,750 - Wilmington, MA
1 employers · median $170,000
131$170,000 - Redmond, WA
4 employers · median $147,598
124$147,598 - Waltham, MA
2 employers · median $219,650
122$219,650 - Milpitas, CA
2 employers · median $162,000
112$162,000 - Seattle, WA
7 employers · median $139,000
97$139,000 - Grand Rapids, MI
4 employers · median $72,842
84$72,842 - Houston, TX
6 employers · median $149,737
86$149,737 - New York, NY
7 employers · median $194,800
87$194,800 - Suwanee, GA
1 employers · median $140,920
81$140,920 - Farmington Hills, MI
1 employers · median $112,000
71$112,000 - South San Francisco, CA
3 employers · median $195,000
73$195,000 - Atlanta, GA
4 employers · median $116,500
64$116,500 - Bellevue, WA
3 employers · median $134,960
63$134,960 - Columbus, OH
2 employers · median $169,314
62$169,314 - Newark, CA
2 employers · median $133,390
62$133,390 - Rochester Hills, MI
3 employers · median $111,426
63$111,426 - Brooklyn, NY
3 employers · median $131,102
53$131,102 - Chandler, AZ
2 employers · median $140,000
52$140,000 - Charlotte, NC
4 employers · median $110,000
54$110,000 - San Carlos, CA
2 employers · median $188,000
52$188,000 - Upton, NY
1 employers · median $90,000
51$90,000 - Bedford, MA
1 employers · median $142,500
41$142,500 - Campbell, CA
2 employers · median $132,500
42$132,500 - Chillicothe, IL
1 employers · median $93,330
41$93,330 - Fishers, IN
1 employers · median $120,000
41$120,000 - Foster City, CA
1 employers · median $190,000
41$190,000 - Jersey City, NJ
4 employers · median $111,569
44$111,569 - Las Vegas, NV
3 employers · median $72,550
43$72,550 - Lawrenceville, GA
1 employers · median $78,500
41$78,500 - Princeton, NJ
3 employers · median $113,000
43$113,000 - Rockville, MD
1 employers · median $137,276
41$137,276 - Sterling Heights, MI
2 employers · median $80,000
42$80,000 - Troy, MI
2 employers · median $95,314
42$95,314 - Charlestown, MA
3 employers · median $130,000
33$130,000 - Menlo Park, CA
2 employers · median $166,600
32$166,600 - Novi, MI
3 employers · median $95,197
33$95,197 - Pasadena, CA
2 employers · median $160,000
32$160,000 - Plano, TX
1 employers · median $140,000
31$140,000 - Salem, OR
1 employers · median $141,750
31$141,750 - Somerville, MA
2 employers · median $112,819
32$112,819 - West Chester, PA
1 employers · median $91,957
31$91,957
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Robotics Engineers?
From October 2025 to June 2026: Mountain View, CA (100), Pittsburgh, PA (50), San Jose, CA (39), San Francisco, CA (32), Austin, TX (31). 711 certified applications named a worksite in 58 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.