US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Radiologists
US employers filed 296 certified Labor Condition Applications for Radiologists from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 41 cities. The most were in Boston, Pittsburgh and Dallas. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 296
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 41
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 1
- with 50+ filings
Top 41 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- Boston, MA
11 employers · median $230,000
5811$230,000 - Pittsburgh, PA
4 employers · median $282,141
194$282,141 - Dallas, TX
2 employers · median $93,724
142$93,724 - Aurora, CO
2 employers · median $139,568
132$139,568 - Philadelphia, PA
5 employers · median $87,505
125$87,505 - Iowa City, IA
2 employers · median $357,000
112$357,000 - New York, NY
5 employers · median $420,000
115$420,000 - Seattle, WA
2 employers · median $112,620
112$112,620 - Galveston, TX
1 employers · median $440,000
91$440,000 - Atlanta, GA
1 employers · median $417,744
81$417,744 - Dunwoody, GA
1 employers · median $417,744
81$417,744 - Cleveland, OH
3 employers · median $83,484
73$83,484 - Chapel Hill, NC
1 employers · median $258,748
61$258,748 - Little Rock, AR
2 employers · median $493,838
62$493,838 - New Haven, CT
1 employers · median $300,000
61$300,000 - St. Louis, MO
3 employers · median $81,018
63$81,018 - Birmingham, AL
1 employers · median $340,402
51$340,402 - Bronx, NY
2 employers · median $425,000
52$425,000 - Portland, OR
1 employers · median $282,173
51$282,173 - Winston-Salem, NC
2 employers · median $400,000
52$400,000 - Brooklyn, NY
2 employers · median $460,000
42$460,000 - Charlottesville, VA
2 employers · median $79,900
42$79,900 - Chicago, IL
2 employers · median $418,013
42$418,013 - Denver, CO
3 employers · median $520,000
43$520,000 - Los Angeles, CA
2 employers · median $350,000
42$350,000 - Lubbock, TX
2 employers · median $650,000
42$650,000 - Minneapolis, MN
3 employers · median $139,568
43$139,568 - Rochester, MN
1 employers · median $698,375
41$698,375 - Augusta, GA
2 employers · median $445,096
32$445,096 - Cincinnati, OH
1 employers · median $555,619
31$555,619 - Houston, TX
2 employers · median $370,556
32$370,556 - Madison, WI
2 employers · median $139,568
32$139,568 - Miami, FL
2 employers · median $460,000
32$460,000 - Milwaukee, WI
1 employers · median $110,000
31$110,000 - Morgantown, WV
1 employers · median $432,850
31$432,850 - Newark, NJ
1 employers · median $440,000
31$440,000 - San Francisco, CA
1 employers · median $90,000
31$90,000 - Scottsdale, AZ
2 employers · median $758,250
32$758,250 - Washington, DC
2 employers · median $104,787
32$104,787 - Wilmington, DE
2 employers · median $400,000
32$400,000 - Worcester, MA
1 employers · median $435,000
31$435,000
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Radiologists?
From October 2025 to June 2026: Boston, MA (58), Pittsburgh, PA (19), Dallas, TX (14), Aurora, CO (13), Philadelphia, PA (12). 296 certified applications named a worksite in 41 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.