US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Physical Therapists
US employers filed 448 certified Labor Condition Applications for Physical Therapists from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 56 cities. The most were in New York, Brooklyn and Bronx. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 448
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 56
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 2
- with 50+ filings
Top 56 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- New York, NY
33 employers · median $93,954
7533$93,954 - Brooklyn, NY
27 employers · median $93,954
5927$93,954 - Bronx, NY
20 employers · median $94,016
4020$94,016 - Chicago,, IL
1 employers · median $85,634
281$85,634 - Baltimore, MD
4 employers · median $83,595
124$83,595 - Jersey City, NJ
4 employers · median $94,750
124$94,750 - Chicago, IL
3 employers · median $85,634
113$85,634 - San Jose, CA
8 employers · median $125,133
98$125,133 - Dallas, TX
3 employers · median $95,528
83$95,528 - Farmington Hills, MI
4 employers · median $89,000
74$89,000 - Great Neck, NY
1 employers · median $102,825
71$102,825 - Round Rock, TX
6 employers · median $95,278
76$95,278 - Stamford, CT
3 employers · median $100,000
73$100,000 - Fairfax, VA
4 employers · median $92,500
64$92,500 - San Antonio, TX
5 employers · median $93,000
65$93,000 - Cincinnati, OH
1 employers · median $77,418
51$77,418 - Detroit, MI
2 employers · median $77,106
52$77,106 - Flushing, NY
4 employers · median $78,895
54$78,895 - Frederick, MD
3 employers · median $87,360
53$87,360 - Houston, TX
5 employers · median $91,557
55$91,557 - Naples, FL
2 employers · median $80,288
52$80,288 - Plano, TX
3 employers · median $95,056
53$95,056 - Rockford, IL
1 employers · median $83,512
51$83,512 - Silver Spring, MD
3 employers · median $84,843
53$84,843 - Washington, DC
3 employers · median $88,670
53$88,670 - Bellevue, WA
4 employers · median $105,165
44$105,165 - Danbury, CT
3 employers · median $88,535
43$88,535 - Decatur, IL
1 employers · median $82,202
41$82,202 - Elgin, IL
2 employers · median $85,634
42$85,634 - Falls Church, VA
2 employers
42 - Grand Rapids, MI
1 employers · median $75,858
41$75,858 - Irving, TX
4 employers · median $95,368
44$95,368 - Rockville, MD
3 employers · median $110,656
43$110,656 - Seattle, WA
3 employers · median $99,540
43$99,540 - Sunnyvale, CA
4 employers · median $125,133
44$125,133 - Tracy, CA
4 employers · median $95,160
44$95,160 - Austin, TX
3 employers
33 - Bothell, WA
3 employers · median $96,000
33$96,000 - Burlingame, CA
1 employers · median $125,000
31$125,000 - East Peoria, IL
1 employers · median $83,637
31$83,637 - Edison, NJ
2 employers · median $97,500
32$97,500 - Fremont, CA
2 employers · median $156,000
32$156,000 - Fresno, CA
3 employers · median $137,280
33$137,280 - Grand Prairie, TX
3 employers · median $95,056
33$95,056 - Greenbelt, MD
1 employers · median $107,712
31$107,712 - Jamaica, NY
3 employers · median $78,790
33$78,790 - Katy, TX
2 employers · median $98,114
32$98,114 - Lafayette, IN
3 employers · median $100,963
33$100,963 - Los Gatos, CA
2 employers · median $142,813
32$142,813 - Manchester, NH
1 employers · median $74,110
31$74,110 - McKinney, TX
3 employers · median $95,056
33$95,056 - Orlando, FL
1 employers · median $72,072
31$72,072 - Springfield, IL
1 employers · median $85,821
31$85,821 - St. Louis, MO
1 employers · median $75,733
31$75,733 - Warren, MI
2 employers
32 - Yonkers, NY
2 employers · median $78,790
32$78,790
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Physical Therapists?
From October 2025 to June 2026: New York, NY (75), Brooklyn, NY (59), Bronx, NY (40), Chicago,, IL (28), Baltimore, MD (12). 448 certified applications named a worksite in 56 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.