US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Operations Research Analysts
US employers filed 4,291 certified Labor Condition Applications for Operations Research Analysts from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 228 cities. The most were in New York, Atlanta and San Francisco. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 4,291
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 228
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 16
- with 50+ filings
Top 60 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- New York, NY
224 employers · median $140,400
668224$140,400 - Atlanta, GA
72 employers · median $107,000
22172$107,000 - San Francisco, CA
88 employers · median $150,000
19988$150,000 - Chicago, IL
66 employers · median $123,000
16666$123,000 - San Jose, CA
63 employers · median $146,199
16663$146,199 - Mountain View, CA
24 employers · median $148,380
13824$148,380 - Seattle, WA
41 employers · median $133,200
12141$133,200 - Houston, TX
48 employers · median $107,500
11048$107,500 - Bellevue, WA
40 employers · median $149,854
10940$149,854 - Boston, MA
53 employers · median $110,822
10953$110,822 - Austin, TX
51 employers · median $110,156
10351$110,156 - Dallas, TX
40 employers · median $111,000
9240$111,000 - Fort Worth, TX
8 employers · median $89,190
918$89,190 - Miami, FL
27 employers · median $100,000
7127$100,000 - Jersey City, NJ
37 employers · median $122,000
6737$122,000 - Salt Lake City, UT
9 employers · median $72,450
629$72,450 - Sunnyvale, CA
26 employers · median $150,160
6226$150,160 - Plano, TX
19 employers · median $121,806
5519$121,806 - Los Angeles, CA
32 employers · median $113,500
4532$113,500 - Santa Clara, CA
23 employers · median $129,761
4323$129,761 - Menlo Park, CA
6 employers · median $148,850
366$148,850 - Philadelphia, PA
23 employers · median $100,339
3523$100,339 - Washington, DC
19 employers · median $120,000
3519$120,000 - San Diego, CA
19 employers · median $120,000
3219$120,000 - Newport Beach, CA
4 employers · median $160,500
314$160,500 - Palo Alto, CA
19 employers · median $150,000
3119$150,000 - Fremont, CA
25 employers · median $122,510
2825$122,510 - Pittsburgh, PA
14 employers · median $88,000
2714$88,000 - Charlotte, NC
15 employers · median $110,850
2615$110,850 - Irvine, CA
23 employers · median $113,172
2623$113,172 - Princeton, NJ
12 employers · median $148,660
2412$148,660 - Brooklyn, NY
19 employers · median $130,000
2319$130,000 - Cambridge, MA
17 employers · median $121,080
2317$121,080 - Irving, TX
15 employers · median $98,957
2215$98,957 - Denver, CO
11 employers · median $96,000
1911$96,000 - South San Francisco, CA
7 employers · median $170,000
197$170,000 - Thousand Oaks, CA
3 employers · median $164,000
193$164,000 - Milpitas, CA
14 employers · median $141,371
1814$141,371 - Phoenix, AZ
14 employers · median $84,219
1814$84,219 - San Antonio, TX
10 employers · median $89,346
1810$89,346 - Tampa, FL
14 employers · median $105,978
1814$105,978 - Arlington, VA
13 employers · median $125,828
1713$125,828 - Berkeley Heights, NJ
2 employers · median $96,000
172$96,000 - Frisco, TX
14 employers · median $97,252
1614$97,252 - Nashville, TN
12 employers · median $89,918
1612$89,918 - St. Louis, MO
9 employers · median $95,086
149$95,086 - Alpharetta, GA
8 employers · median $82,701
138$82,701 - Pleasanton, CA
9 employers · median $135,000
139$135,000 - San Mateo, CA
10 employers · median $148,699
1310$148,699 - Beaverton, OR
5 employers · median $148,932
125$148,932 - Cupertino, CA
6 employers · median $147,742
126$147,742 - Edison, NJ
8 employers · median $121,000
128$121,000 - Foster City, CA
7 employers · median $120,630
127$120,630 - Framingham, MA
5 employers · median $122,625
125$122,625 - Morrisville, NC
7 employers · median $83,896
127$83,896 - Wilmington, DE
6 employers · median $100,194
126$100,194 - Columbus, OH
7 employers · median $102,926
117$102,926 - Memphis, TN
7 employers · median $123,239
117$123,239 - Bothell, WA
9 employers · median $126,144
109$126,144 - Chandler, AZ
5 employers · median $93,975
105$93,975
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Operations Research Analysts?
From October 2025 to June 2026: New York, NY (668), Atlanta, GA (221), San Francisco, CA (199), Chicago, IL (166), San Jose, CA (166). 4,291 certified applications named a worksite in 228 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.