US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Network and Computer Systems Administrators
US employers filed 3,480 certified Labor Condition Applications for Network and Computer Systems Administrators from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 270 cities. The most were in Plano, Dallas and Irving. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 3,480
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 270
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 15
- with 50+ filings
Top 60 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- Plano, TX
86 employers · median $90,000
15286$90,000 - Dallas, TX
55 employers · median $105,102
13855$105,102 - Irving, TX
72 employers · median $86,966
13872$86,966 - Austin, TX
61 employers · median $106,080
10961$106,080 - New York, NY
76 employers · median $119,750
10676$119,750 - Richardson, TX
17 employers · median $94,300
8617$94,300 - Houston, TX
51 employers · median $84,000
8251$84,000 - Chicago, IL
48 employers · median $87,084
6648$87,084 - Santa Clara, CA
43 employers · median $120,247
6643$120,247 - Atlanta, GA
37 employers · median $101,088
6137$101,088 - Sunnyvale, CA
32 employers · median $133,500
6032$133,500 - Seattle, WA
19 employers · median $118,630
5619$118,630 - San Jose, CA
39 employers · median $156,291
5339$156,291 - Bellevue, WA
34 employers · median $93,600
5134$93,600 - Phoenix, AZ
32 employers · median $104,896
5032$104,896 - Alpharetta, GA
31 employers · median $101,088
4831$101,088 - Frisco, TX
31 employers · median $86,965
4831$86,965 - Charlotte, NC
32 employers · median $86,965
3932$86,965 - Cary, NC
17 employers · median $104,728
3717$104,728 - Jacksonville, FL
16 employers · median $112,200
3316$112,200 - San Antonio, TX
15 employers · median $82,215
3315$82,215 - Jersey City, NJ
25 employers · median $102,000
3225$102,000 - Redmond, WA
18 employers · median $94,300
3218$94,300 - Herndon, VA
10 employers · median $116,800
3110$116,800 - Morrisville, NC
17 employers · median $104,728
3017$104,728 - Raleigh, NC
13 employers · median $85,800
3013$85,800 - San Francisco, CA
18 employers · median $135,000
2918$135,000 - Los Angeles, CA
19 employers · median $105,780
2419$105,780 - Columbus, OH
14 employers · median $108,335
2314$108,335 - Indianapolis, IN
12 employers · median $78,322
2212$78,322 - Coppell, TX
14 employers · median $87,360
2114$87,360 - Cumming, GA
20 employers · median $102,000
2120$102,000 - Research Triangle Park, NC
2 employers · median $128,100
202$128,100 - Irvine, CA
13 employers · median $111,550
1813$111,550 - Mckinney, TX
15 employers · median $87,000
1815$87,000 - St. Louis, MO
8 employers · median $96,334
188$96,334 - Durham, NC
16 employers · median $110,469
1716$110,469 - Germantown, MD
2 employers · median $113,804
172$113,804 - Reston, VA
8 employers · median $108,020
178$108,020 - Ashburn, VA
13 employers · median $122,608
1613$122,608 - Fort Worth, TX
13 employers · median $87,180
1613$87,180 - Scottsdale, AZ
11 employers · median $98,880
1611$98,880 - Westlake, TX
14 employers · median $99,551
1614$99,551 - Whippany, NJ
4 employers · median $122,910
164$122,910 - Wilmington, DE
10 employers · median $103,398
1610$103,398 - Chandler, AZ
13 employers · median $83,081
1513$83,081 - Greenwood Village, CO
9 employers · median $91,354
159$91,354 - Leander, TX
10 employers · median $100,933
1510$100,933 - Miami, FL
13 employers · median $99,720
1513$99,720 - Philadelphia, PA
13 employers · median $84,490
1513$84,490 - Princeton, NJ
10 employers · median $99,858
1510$99,858 - Schaumburg, IL
8 employers · median $86,486
158$86,486 - Aubrey, TX
12 employers · median $102,500
1412$102,500 - Boston, MA
11 employers · median $94,557
1411$94,557 - Celina, TX
14 employers · median $101,301
1414$101,301 - Littleton, CO
3 employers · median $99,913
143$99,913 - Mountain View, CA
11 employers · median $112,000
1411$112,000 - Nashville, TN
11 employers · median $89,762
1411$89,762 - Prosper, TX
9 employers · median $86,982
149$86,982 - Round Rock, TX
10 employers · median $108,576
1410$108,576
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Network and Computer Systems Administrators?
From October 2025 to June 2026: Plano, TX (152), Dallas, TX (138), Irving, TX (138), Austin, TX (109), New York, NY (106). 3,480 certified applications named a worksite in 270 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.