US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Marketing Managers
US employers filed 1,015 certified Labor Condition Applications for Marketing Managers from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 71 cities. The most were in New York, Bellevue and Seattle. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 1,015
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 71
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 5
- with 50+ filings
Top 60 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- New York, NY
92 employers · median $184,925
16292$184,925 - Bellevue, WA
15 employers · median $167,852
12215$167,852 - Seattle, WA
13 employers · median $157,000
11313$157,000 - San Jose, CA
20 employers · median $263,035
8020$263,035 - San Francisco, CA
46 employers · median $228,880
6246$228,880 - Chicago, IL
22 employers · median $141,849
3522$141,849 - Culver City, CA
7 employers · median $180,752
327$180,752 - Austin, TX
18 employers · median $162,500
3118$162,500 - Santa Clara, CA
13 employers · median $216,509
2613$216,509 - Miami, FL
17 employers · median $176,467
2017$176,467 - Arlington, VA
3 employers · median $146,944
153$146,944 - Los Angeles, CA
13 employers · median $157,000
1513$157,000 - Brooklyn, NY
12 employers · median $180,000
1312$180,000 - Palo Alto, CA
11 employers · median $203,000
1311$203,000 - Atlanta, GA
10 employers · median $173,325
1210$173,325 - Mountain View, CA
5 employers · median $212,500
125$212,500 - San Diego, CA
9 employers · median $160,000
129$160,000 - Houston, TX
11 employers · median $156,125
1111$156,125 - Boston, MA
10 employers · median $181,777
1010$181,777 - Irvine, CA
7 employers · median $162,300
97$162,300 - Sunnyvale, CA
7 employers · median $219,461
97$219,461 - Tempe, AZ
5 employers · median $148,193
95$148,193 - Columbus, IN
1 employers · median $113,360
71$113,360 - Irving, TX
6 employers · median $121,306
76$121,306 - Hillsboro, OR
4 employers · median $153,378
64$153,378 - Menlo Park, CA
4 employers · median $190,500
64$190,500 - Naperville, IL
5 employers · median $160,084
65$160,084 - Redwood City, CA
6 employers · median $205,665
66$205,665 - Foster City, CA
5 employers · median $250,000
55$250,000 - Livonia, MI
2 employers · median $175,000
52$175,000 - Orlando, FL
3 employers · median $180,000
53$180,000 - Pittsburgh, PA
5 employers · median $150,000
55$150,000 - Plano, TX
5 employers · median $122,000
55$122,000 - Santa Monica, CA
3 employers · median $176,400
53$176,400 - Cambridge, MA
2 employers · median $221,998
42$221,998 - Campbell, CA
3 employers · median $195,182
43$195,182 - East Hanover, NJ
2 employers · median $199,410
42$199,410 - El Segundo, CA
3 employers · median $171,228
43$171,228 - Frisco, TX
4 employers · median $180,424
44$180,424 - Greenville, SC
2 employers · median $225,712
42$225,712 - Jersey City, NJ
4 employers · median $201,052
44$201,052 - Milpitas, CA
3 employers · median $223,250
43$223,250 - Round Rock, TX
3 employers · median $178,220
43$178,220 - Saint Louis, MO
3 employers · median $122,554
43$122,554 - Scottsdale, AZ
3 employers · median $109,754
43$109,754 - Southfield, MI
2 employers · median $155,184
42$155,184 - Spring, TX
4 employers · median $205,726
44$205,726 - Birmingham, AL
3 employers · median $72,100
33$72,100 - Boise, ID
2 employers · median $134,550
32$134,550 - Coral Gables, FL
3 employers · median $112,632
33$112,632 - Dallas, TX
3 employers · median $121,306
33$121,306 - Denver, CO
3 employers · median $180,250
33$180,250 - East Brunswick, NJ
2 employers · median $224,000
32$224,000 - Framingham, MA
2 employers · median $230,000
32$230,000 - Fremont, CA
3 employers · median $227,760
33$227,760 - Herndon, VA
2 employers · median $155,000
32$155,000 - Indianapolis, IN
3 employers · median $151,602
33$151,602 - Katy, TX
2 employers · median $120,000
32$120,000 - Long Island City, NY
3 employers
33 - Minneapolis, MN
3 employers
33
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Marketing Managers?
From October 2025 to June 2026: New York, NY (162), Bellevue, WA (122), Seattle, WA (113), San Jose, CA (80), San Francisco, CA (62). 1,015 certified applications named a worksite in 71 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.