US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Manufacturing Engineers
US employers filed 1,226 certified Labor Condition Applications for Manufacturing Engineers from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 92 cities. The most were in Austin, Sparks and Fremont. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 1,226
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 92
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 2
- with 50+ filings
Top 60 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- Austin, TX
16 employers · median $130,000
20016$130,000 - Sparks, NV
1 employers · median $113,144
1711$113,144 - Fremont, CA
14 employers · median $149,880
14614$149,880 - Sunnyvale, CA
10 employers · median $169,495
4210$169,495 - Palo Alto, CA
6 employers · median $175,000
296$175,000 - Santa Clara, CA
16 employers · median $139,015
2716$139,015 - Warren, MI
2 employers · median $130,494
272$130,494 - Phoenix, AZ
9 employers · median $119,000
269$119,000 - Lathrop, CA
1 employers · median $125,000
231$125,000 - San Jose, CA
11 employers · median $145,205
2211$145,205 - Warsaw, IN
7 employers · median $93,018
217$93,018 - Irvine, CA
10 employers · median $122,878
1910$122,878 - Brookshire, TX
2 employers · median $126,650
182$126,650 - Buffalo, NY
3 employers · median $102,402
183$102,402 - Casa Grande, AZ
3 employers · median $113,435
183$113,435 - Cupertino, CA
1 employers · median $147,400
171$147,400 - Dearborn, MI
1 employers · median $123,157
171$123,157 - Seattle, WA
4 employers · median $147,900
174$147,900 - Normal, IL
4 employers · median $112,409
164$112,409 - Hayward, CA
7 employers · median $152,037
127$152,037 - Milpitas, CA
4 employers · median $150,010
124$150,010 - San Diego, CA
9 employers · median $121,846
119$121,846 - Atlanta, GA
3 employers · median $148,755
103$148,755 - Houston, TX
6 employers · median $80,000
96$80,000 - Indianapolis, IN
5 employers · median $89,440
95$89,440 - Billerica, MA
5 employers · median $111,718
85$111,718 - Charlotte, NC
4 employers · median $102,518
84$102,518 - Dallas, TX
7 employers · median $122,508
87$122,508 - Georgetown, TX
4 employers · median $111,358
84$111,358 - Newark, DE
5 employers · median $108,100
85$108,100 - Boston, MA
2 employers · median $134,202
72$134,202 - Branchburg, NJ
4 employers · median $105,030
74$105,030 - Santa Rosa, CA
3 employers · median $105,102
73$105,102 - Alameda, CA
1 employers · median $95,139
61$95,139 - Mountain View, CA
2 employers · median $192,000
62$192,000 - Newark, CA
2 employers · median $163,030
62$163,030 - Redmond, WA
4 employers · median $121,071
64$121,071 - Reno, NV
2 employers · median $127,500
62$127,500 - Torrance, CA
4 employers · median $135,247
64$135,247 - Auburn Hills, MI
4 employers · median $120,000
54$120,000 - Chattanooga, TN
4 employers · median $84,980
54$84,980 - Concord, NC
2 employers · median $112,068
52$112,068 - El Paso, TX
5 employers · median $101,317
55$101,317 - Greensboro, NC
4 employers · median $82,000
54$82,000 - New York, NY
2 employers · median $130,300
52$130,300 - Plymouth, MI
2 employers · median $123,000
52$123,000 - San Francisco, CA
4 employers · median $162,700
54$162,700 - Acton, MA
1 employers · median $117,698
41$117,698 - Apex, NC
1 employers · median $122,810
41$122,810 - Boise, ID
2 employers · median $119,330
42$119,330 - Campbell, CA
2 employers · median $116,000
42$116,000 - Danvers, MA
3 employers · median $112,950
43$112,950 - Diamond Bar, CA
1 employers · median $129,274
41$129,274 - Everett, WA
1 employers · median $147,136
41$147,136 - Fridley, MN
3 employers
43 - Malta, NY
1 employers · median $105,718
41$105,718 - Manassas, VA
1 employers · median $119,172
41$119,172 - Mesa, AZ
2 employers · median $98,250
42$98,250 - New Albany, OH
4 employers · median $108,160
44$108,160 - Richardson, TX
1 employers · median $114,500
41$114,500
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Manufacturing Engineers?
From October 2025 to June 2026: Austin, TX (200), Sparks, NV (171), Fremont, CA (146), Sunnyvale, CA (42), Palo Alto, CA (29). 1,226 certified applications named a worksite in 92 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.