H-1B sponsors for Management Analysts

US employers filed 4,192 certified Labor Condition Applications for Management Analysts from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 234 cities. The most were in New York, San Francisco and Chicago. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.

H-1B filings
4,192
Cities
234
City pages
17

Top 60 cities by filings

Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.

  1. New York, NY

    281 employers · median $160,000

    712
  2. San Francisco, CA

    103 employers · median $186,000

    223
  3. Chicago, IL

    69 employers · median $184,100

    203
  4. Houston, TX

    56 employers · median $129,950

    138
  5. Boston, MA

    52 employers · median $180,378

    127
  6. Dallas, TX

    37 employers · median $188,750

    114
  7. Atlanta, GA

    49 employers · median $140,000

    111
  8. Austin, TX

    58 employers · median $127,899

    108
  9. Seattle, WA

    27 employers · median $190,000

    88
  10. Los Angeles, CA

    38 employers · median $180,250

    87
  11. Jersey City, NJ

    40 employers · median $124,300

    82
  12. San Jose, CA

    41 employers · median $163,405

    74
  13. Miami, FL

    29 employers · median $177,625

    66
  14. Washington, DC

    18 employers · median $190,000

    66
  15. Charlotte, NC

    26 employers · median $114,323

    58
  16. Philadelphia, PA

    23 employers · median $139,359

    57
  17. Irving, TX

    30 employers · median $110,302

    50
  18. Hartford, CT

    6 employers · median $94,120

    42
  19. Plano, TX

    32 employers · median $110,302

    41
  20. Redmond, WA

    2 employers · median $170,000

    41
  21. Summit, NJ

    2 employers · median $190,000

    41
  22. Brooklyn, NY

    23 employers · median $156,248

    39
  23. Richardson, TX

    11 employers · median $89,024

    35
  24. Sunnyvale, CA

    21 employers · median $141,800

    35
  25. Irvine, CA

    23 employers · median $96,512

    34
  26. Denver, CO

    15 employers · median $175,000

    33
  27. Mountain View, CA

    10 employers · median $194,500

    30
  28. Tampa, FL

    21 employers · median $82,720

    29
  29. Bellevue, WA

    13 employers · median $160,000

    28
  30. Raleigh, NC

    16 employers · median $87,277

    28
  31. Minneapolis, MN

    10 employers · median $137,224

    25
  32. Detroit, MI

    10 employers · median $139,807

    24
  33. Pittsburgh, PA

    11 employers · median $112,000

    24
  34. Columbus, OH

    12 employers · median $112,000

    23
  35. Indianapolis, IN

    10 employers · median $103,147

    21
  36. Frisco, TX

    17 employers · median $107,500

    20
  37. Arlington, VA

    14 employers · median $130,811

    19
  38. Redwood City, CA

    8 employers · median $192,000

    19
  39. San Mateo, CA

    11 employers · median $196,498

    19
  40. Alpharetta, GA

    15 employers · median $112,351

    18
  41. McLean, VA

    7 employers · median $152,355

    18
  42. Phoenix, AZ

    11 employers · median $90,230

    18
  43. San Diego, CA

    10 employers · median $127,100

    17
  44. Cleveland, OH

    7 employers · median $112,000

    15
  45. Durham, NC

    10 employers · median $136,500

    15
  46. Newark, NJ

    2 employers · median $192,000

    15
  47. Princeton, NJ

    12 employers · median $101,358

    15
  48. Santa Clara, CA

    11 employers · median $195,000

    15
  49. Wilmington, DE

    8 employers · median $107,099

    15
  50. Cary, NC

    11 employers · median $114,730

    14
  51. Long Island City, NY

    10 employers · median $144,000

    14
  52. Naperville, IL

    6 employers · median $120,000

    14
  53. Purchase, NY

    4 employers · median $156,645

    14
  54. San Antonio, TX

    9 employers · median $102,940

    14
  55. Spring, TX

    10 employers · median $173,842

    14
  56. Culver City, CA

    4 employers · median $142,000

    13
  57. Fremont, CA

    13 employers · median $132,500

    13
  58. Morristown, NJ

    8 employers · median $156,645

    13
  59. Nashville, TN

    10 employers · median $110,000

    13
  60. Ontario, CA

    9 employers · median $81,723

    13

Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.

Open in the sponsor finder

Frequently asked questions

Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Management Analysts?

From October 2025 to June 2026: New York, NY (712), San Francisco, CA (223), Chicago, IL (203), Houston, TX (138), Boston, MA (127). 4,192 certified applications named a worksite in 234 cities in all.

Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?

No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.

Where does this data come from?

From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.