US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Logisticians
US employers filed 677 certified Labor Condition Applications for Logisticians from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 68 cities. The most were in Austin, Bellevue and Cupertino. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 677
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 68
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 1
- with 50+ filings
Top 60 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- Austin, TX
21 employers · median $107,718
7221$107,718 - Bellevue, WA
6 employers · median $114,000
456$114,000 - Cupertino, CA
2 employers · median $146,300
442$146,300 - New York, NY
21 employers · median $127,350
3521$127,350 - Fremont, CA
4 employers · median $140,000
314$140,000 - Houston, TX
22 employers · median $81,349
2422$81,349 - San Jose, CA
15 employers · median $129,375
2415$129,375 - Seattle, WA
8 employers · median $110,000
248$110,000 - Chicago, IL
12 employers · median $98,842
2312$98,842 - Sunnyvale, CA
5 employers · median $144,914
225$144,914 - Nashville, TN
4 employers · median $77,200
174$77,200 - Fort Worth, TX
5 employers · median $67,808
135$67,808 - Miami, FL
10 employers · median $88,934
1310$88,934 - Santa Clara, CA
6 employers · median $144,914
136$144,914 - Dallas, TX
8 employers · median $98,800
128$98,800 - Irving, TX
10 employers · median $79,532
1210$79,532 - Palo Alto, CA
2 employers · median $153,700
112$153,700 - Atlanta, GA
7 employers · median $105,531
107$105,531 - Culver City, CA
6 employers · median $128,050
106$128,050 - Plano, TX
8 employers · median $77,862
108$77,862 - Charlotte, NC
6 employers · median $133,900
96$133,900 - Phoenix, AZ
6 employers · median $75,192
96$75,192 - Wilton, CT
1 employers · median $82,875
81$82,875 - Jersey City, NJ
5 employers · median $108,160
75$108,160 - Mesquite, TX
1 employers · median $78,236
71$78,236 - Milpitas, CA
5 employers · median $127,229
75$127,229 - Scottsdale, AZ
4 employers · median $78,000
74$78,000 - City of Industry, CA
6 employers · median $70,652
66$70,652 - Pasadena, CA
3 employers · median $74,526
63$74,526 - Sparks, NV
2 employers · median $99,899
62$99,899 - Tampa, FL
4 employers · median $78,832
64$78,832 - Edison, NJ
3 employers · median $162,600
53$162,600 - Englewood Cliffs, NJ
1 employers · median $98,842
51$98,842 - Newark, CA
1 employers · median $131,186
51$131,186 - Tempe, AZ
3 employers · median $64,200
53$64,200 - Arlington, VA
2 employers · median $118,000
42$118,000 - Boise, ID
1 employers · median $113,476
41$113,476 - Boston, MA
4 employers · median $96,425
44$96,425 - Buffalo, NY
2 employers · median $89,164
42$89,164 - Chino, CA
3 employers · median $51,210
43$51,210 - Diamond Bar, CA
1 employers · median $177,076
41$177,076 - Elk Grove Village, IL
1 employers · median $57,626
41$57,626 - Fontana, CA
3 employers · median $121,000
43$121,000 - Gainesville, FL
2 employers · median $73,960
42$73,960 - Irvine, CA
3 employers · median $67,440
43$67,440 - Lewisville, TX
3 employers · median $86,831
43$86,831 - Morrisville, NC
3 employers · median $104,029
43$104,029 - Richardson, TX
3 employers · median $100,000
43$100,000 - Sacramento, CA
1 employers · median $72,158
41$72,158 - Sugar Land, TX
2 employers · median $81,000
42$81,000 - Casa Grande, AZ
1 employers · median $106,642
31$106,642 - El Segundo, CA
3 employers · median $123,000
33$123,000 - Erie, PA
2 employers · median $88,000
32$88,000 - Farmers Branch, TX
2 employers · median $100,000
32$100,000 - Hoboken, NJ
1 employers · median $178,500
31$178,500 - Livonia, MI
2 employers · median $110,512
32$110,512 - Los Angeles, CA
3 employers · median $97,198
33$97,198 - Manassas, VA
2 employers · median $108,204
32$108,204 - Mesa, AZ
3 employers
33 - Mountain View, CA
3 employers · median $185,000
33$185,000
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Logisticians?
From October 2025 to June 2026: Austin, TX (72), Bellevue, WA (45), Cupertino, CA (44), New York, NY (35), Fremont, CA (31). 677 certified applications named a worksite in 68 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.