US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Information Security Analysts
US employers filed 2,199 certified Labor Condition Applications for Information Security Analysts from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 193 cities. The most were in New York, Dallas and Chicago. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 2,199
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 193
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 9
- with 50+ filings
Top 60 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- New York, NY
65 employers · median $149,343
16165$149,343 - Dallas, TX
22 employers · median $131,000
11322$131,000 - Chicago, IL
48 employers · median $120,765
9248$120,765 - Austin, TX
45 employers · median $151,154
7445$151,154 - Plano, TX
40 employers · median $133,500
7340$133,500 - San Francisco, CA
35 employers · median $200,000
6735$200,000 - Irving, TX
33 employers · median $149,531
6533$149,531 - Atlanta, GA
36 employers · median $127,254
5636$127,254 - San Jose, CA
25 employers · median $182,942
5125$182,942 - Charlotte, NC
27 employers · median $129,284
4627$129,284 - Seattle, WA
22 employers · median $166,974
4622$166,974 - Houston, TX
26 employers · median $115,640
4326$115,640 - Boston, MA
21 employers · median $132,500
4121$132,500 - Alpharetta, GA
22 employers · median $127,254
3822$127,254 - Jersey City, NJ
21 employers · median $152,000
3821$152,000 - Bellevue, WA
17 employers · median $179,617
2517$179,617 - Bentonville, AR
6 employers · median $137,636
246$137,636 - Redmond, WA
6 employers · median $179,646
246$179,646 - Los Angeles, CA
16 employers · median $132,954
2316$132,954 - Sunnyvale, CA
12 employers · median $165,000
2312$165,000 - Phoenix, AZ
13 employers · median $131,104
2213$131,104 - Salt Lake City, UT
10 employers · median $82,350
2110$82,350 - Tampa, FL
17 employers · median $121,000
2117$121,000 - Cincinnati, OH
6 employers · median $94,682
206$94,682 - Washington, DC
12 employers · median $162,000
2012$162,000 - McLean, VA
7 employers · median $148,396
197$148,396 - Philadelphia, PA
8 employers · median $118,047
178$118,047 - Westlake, TX
6 employers · median $106,995
176$106,995 - Frisco, TX
14 employers · median $110,000
1514$110,000 - Hoboken, NJ
1 employers · median $164,160
151$164,160 - Santa Clara, CA
7 employers · median $172,203
157$172,203 - Arlington, VA
9 employers · median $149,247
149$149,247 - Durham, NC
6 employers · median $130,490
146$130,490 - Indianapolis, IN
8 employers · median $101,587
148$101,587 - Irvine, CA
10 employers · median $132,600
1410$132,600 - Miami, FL
8 employers · median $105,616
148$105,616 - Baltimore, MD
6 employers · median $133,000
136$133,000 - Columbus, OH
7 employers · median $147,400
137$147,400 - Foster City, CA
7 employers · median $165,797
137$165,797 - Cumming, GA
10 employers · median $131,722
1210$131,722 - Denver, CO
7 employers · median $140,586
127$140,586 - Minneapolis, MN
9 employers · median $114,736
129$114,736 - Spring, TX
7 employers · median $105,000
117$105,000 - Georgetown, TX
8 employers · median $128,211
108$128,211 - Herndon, VA
5 employers · median $155,704
105$155,704 - Leander, TX
8 employers · median $123,296
108$123,296 - Madison, WI
6 employers · median $139,484
106$139,484 - McKinney, TX
9 employers · median $162,798
109$162,798 - Nashville, TN
7 employers · median $117,732
107$117,732 - Princeton, NJ
6 employers · median $156,414
106$156,414 - Raleigh, NC
9 employers · median $112,614
109$112,614 - Richardson, TX
6 employers · median $136,374
106$136,374 - San Diego, CA
6 employers · median $188,948
106$188,948 - Iselin, NJ
6 employers · median $194,271
96$194,271 - Jacksonville, FL
7 employers · median $131,331
97$131,331 - Reston, VA
7 employers · median $130,200
97$130,200 - San Antonio, TX
7 employers · median $130,603
97$130,603 - Cary, NC
5 employers · median $140,864
85$140,864 - Celina, TX
7 employers · median $147,185
87$147,185 - Detroit, MI
6 employers · median $101,972
86$101,972
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Information Security Analysts?
From October 2025 to June 2026: New York, NY (161), Dallas, TX (113), Chicago, IL (92), Austin, TX (74), Plano, TX (73). 2,199 certified applications named a worksite in 193 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.