US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Human Resources Specialists
US employers filed 336 certified Labor Condition Applications for Human Resources Specialists from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 41 cities. The most were in New York, Seattle and San Jose. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 336
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 41
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 1
- with 50+ filings
Top 41 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- New York, NY
41 employers · median $113,360
5541$113,360 - Seattle, WA
6 employers · median $116,938
296$116,938 - San Jose, CA
11 employers · median $137,000
2811$137,000 - Bellevue, WA
9 employers · median $116,938
229$116,938 - Houston, TX
13 employers · median $76,232
1313$76,232 - Chicago, IL
8 employers · median $105,050
128$105,050 - Redmond, WA
7 employers · median $107,100
127$107,100 - San Francisco, CA
11 employers · median $140,000
1211$140,000 - Sunnyvale, CA
5 employers · median $150,738
95$150,738 - Austin, TX
5 employers · median $117,000
85$117,000 - Santa Clara, CA
6 employers · median $168,035
86$168,035 - Atlanta, GA
6 employers · median $81,765
76$81,765 - Fremont, CA
6 employers · median $101,150
76$101,150 - Charlotte, NC
3 employers · median $72,717
63$72,717 - Phoenix, AZ
4 employers · median $68,317
64$68,317 - Somerset, NJ
3 employers · median $76,366
63$76,366 - Boston, MA
4 employers · median $132,300
54$132,300 - Culver City, CA
3 employers · median $112,400
53$112,400 - Dallas, TX
2 employers · median $104,600
52$104,600 - Jersey City, NJ
5 employers · median $85,000
55$85,000 - Los Angeles, CA
5 employers · median $66,950
55$66,950 - Alpharetta, GA
4 employers · median $84,770
44$84,770 - Arlington, VA
1 employers · median $142,800
41$142,800 - Bridgewater, NJ
4 employers · median $83,848
44$83,848 - Brooklyn, NY
4 employers · median $67,616
44$67,616 - Fort Worth, TX
3 employers · median $105,698
43$105,698 - Frisco, TX
3 employers · median $75,000
43$75,000 - Irving, TX
3 employers · median $58,864
43$58,864 - Louisville, KY
1 employers · median $72,000
41$72,000 - Pittsburgh, PA
3 employers · median $125,580
43$125,580 - Plano, TX
4 employers · median $81,598
44$81,598 - San Diego, CA
3 employers · median $97,500
43$97,500 - Ashburn, VA
2 employers · median $82,139
32$82,139 - City of Industry, CA
3 employers · median $60,000
33$60,000 - Herndon, VA
2 employers · median $121,430
32$121,430 - Miami, FL
3 employers · median $101,700
33$101,700 - Palo Alto, CA
2 employers · median $180,000
32$180,000 - Piscataway, NJ
3 employers · median $96,396
33$96,396 - Pleasanton, CA
3 employers · median $140,000
33$140,000 - Rockville, MD
1 employers · median $121,430
31$121,430 - Washington, DC
3 employers · median $88,000
33$88,000
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Human Resources Specialists?
From October 2025 to June 2026: New York, NY (55), Seattle, WA (29), San Jose, CA (28), Bellevue, WA (22), Houston, TX (13). 336 certified applications named a worksite in 41 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.