US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Financial Managers
US employers filed 652 certified Labor Condition Applications for Financial Managers from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 54 cities. The most were in New York, San Francisco and Miami. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 652
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 54
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 1
- with 50+ filings
Top 54 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- New York, NY
124 employers · median $240,000
218124$240,000 - San Francisco, CA
38 employers · median $250,000
4938$250,000 - Miami, FL
21 employers · median $219,918
2421$219,918 - Dallas, TX
13 employers · median $180,000
2313$180,000 - Houston, TX
20 employers · median $190,000
2320$190,000 - Chicago, IL
20 employers · median $200,000
2120$200,000 - San Jose, CA
12 employers · median $212,888
2012$212,888 - Seattle, WA
9 employers · median $183,200
199$183,200 - Boston, MA
15 employers · median $171,352
1815$171,352 - Los Angeles, CA
11 employers · median $225,000
1311$225,000 - Salt Lake City, UT
3 employers · median $162,500
113$162,500 - Atlanta, GA
10 employers · median $137,500
1010$137,500 - Austin, TX
10 employers · median $190,742
1010$190,742 - Bellevue, WA
7 employers · median $177,600
107$177,600 - Jersey City, NJ
7 employers · median $200,000
107$200,000 - Juno Beach, FL
3 employers · median $209,811
103$209,811 - Santa Clara, CA
5 employers · median $218,712
85$218,712 - Charlotte, NC
6 employers · median $274,950
76$274,950 - Plano, TX
3 employers · median $170,000
73$170,000 - Cambridge, MA
5 employers · median $243,142
65$243,142 - Irvine, CA
5 employers · median $166,750
65$166,750 - Menlo Park, CA
4 employers · median $219,512
64$219,512 - Orlando, FL
5 employers · median $198,790
65$198,790 - Tampa, FL
6 employers · median $144,232
66$144,232 - Brooklyn, NY
5 employers · median $205,000
55$205,000 - Coral Gables, FL
4 employers · median $125,000
54$125,000 - Denver, CO
4 employers · median $240,594
54$240,594 - Newark, DE
2 employers · median $146,500
52$146,500 - Stamford, CT
5 employers · median $180,000
55$180,000 - Sunnyvale, CA
2 employers · median $175,591
52$175,591 - Walnut Creek, CA
3 employers · median $282,500
53$282,500 - Alpharetta, GA
4 employers · median $164,290
44$164,290 - El Segundo, CA
4 employers · median $176,654
44$176,654 - Gaithersburg, MD
2 employers · median $225,000
42$225,000 - Long Island City, NY
4 employers · median $164,950
44$164,950 - Research Triangle Park, NC
1 employers · median $143,181
41$143,181 - San Diego, CA
4 employers · median $207,000
44$207,000 - Washington, DC
3 employers · median $185,000
43$185,000 - Columbus, OH
2 employers · median $239,900
32$239,900 - Culver City, CA
3 employers · median $201,000
33$201,000 - Cupertino, CA
2 employers · median $182,500
32$182,500 - East Windsor, NJ
1 employers · median $233,126
31$233,126 - Indianapolis, IN
1 employers · median $131,435
31$131,435 - Miami Beach, FL
2 employers · median $200,000
32$200,000 - Mountain View, CA
3 employers · median $298,870
33$298,870 - Nashville, TN
2 employers · median $164,299
32$164,299 - Newport Beach, CA
1 employers · median $260,000
31$260,000 - Palo Alto, CA
3 employers · median $250,000
33$250,000 - Phoenix, AZ
3 employers · median $136,800
33$136,800 - Prosper, TX
3 employers · median $174,692
33$174,692 - San Mateo, CA
2 employers · median $298,022
32$298,022 - South Jordan, UT
2 employers · median $200,000
32$200,000 - Spring, TX
2 employers · median $182,811
32$182,811 - Wilton, CT
1 employers · median $209,000
31$209,000
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Financial Managers?
From October 2025 to June 2026: New York, NY (218), San Francisco, CA (49), Miami, FL (24), Dallas, TX (23), Houston, TX (23). 652 certified applications named a worksite in 54 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.