US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Construction Managers
US employers filed 640 certified Labor Condition Applications for Construction Managers from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 75 cities. The most were in New York, Dallas and Houston. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 640
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 75
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 1
- with 50+ filings
Top 60 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- New York, NY
31 employers · median $120,000
5631$120,000 - Dallas, TX
24 employers · median $110,573
4224$110,573 - Houston, TX
28 employers · median $120,000
3328$120,000 - Austin, TX
10 employers · median $133,766
2910$133,766 - Miami, FL
14 employers · median $98,315
2714$98,315 - Phoenix, AZ
17 employers · median $105,000
2217$105,000 - San Francisco, CA
13 employers · median $161,346
2113$161,346 - Chicago, IL
11 employers · median $119,954
2011$119,954 - Fremont, CA
2 employers · median $146,676
162$146,676 - Los Angeles, CA
14 employers · median $110,953
1614$110,953 - Abilene, TX
5 employers · median $130,000
145$130,000 - Atlanta, GA
10 employers · median $100,043
1310$100,043 - Brooklyn, NY
9 employers · median $155,000
139$155,000 - Tampa, FL
8 employers · median $97,760
118$97,760 - Plano, TX
9 employers · median $107,117
109$107,117 - Seattle, WA
8 employers · median $139,006
108$139,006 - Charlotte, NC
8 employers · median $86,008
98$86,008 - San Jose, CA
7 employers · median $155,000
97$155,000 - Tempe, AZ
6 employers · median $86,195
96$86,195 - Bellevue, WA
5 employers · median $138,012
85$138,012 - Denver, CO
8 employers · median $125,738
88$125,738 - Jersey City, NJ
6 employers · median $127,248
86$127,248 - Washington, DC
5 employers · median $100,000
85$100,000 - Las Vegas, NV
4 employers · median $115,000
74$115,000 - Overland Park, KS
1 employers · median $96,658
71$96,658 - Palo Alto, CA
1 employers · median $155,000
71$155,000 - Sparks, NV
1 employers · median $125,000
71$125,000 - Cedar Rapids, IA
2 employers · median $83,000
62$83,000 - Fort Lauderdale, FL
3 employers · median $87,422
63$87,422 - Fort Worth, TX
4 employers · median $116,500
64$116,500 - Indianapolis, IN
5 employers · median $110,000
65$110,000 - Raleigh, NC
5 employers · median $114,005
65$114,005 - San Antonio, TX
5 employers · median $108,401
65$108,401 - Scottsdale, AZ
5 employers · median $118,978
65$118,978 - Alpharetta, GA
3 employers · median $115,898
53$115,898 - Boston, MA
5 employers · median $123,000
55$123,000 - Brookshire, TX
1 employers · median $169,349
51$169,349 - Chandler, AZ
2 employers · median $133,540
52$133,540 - Irvine, CA
4 employers · median $160,000
54$160,000 - Irving, TX
4 employers · median $157,000
54$157,000 - Jacksonville, FL
3 employers · median $115,000
53$115,000 - New Albany, OH
3 employers · median $161,718
53$161,718 - Oakland, CA
4 employers · median $161,346
54$161,346 - Reston, VA
4 employers · median $155,000
54$155,000 - Santa Clara, CA
4 employers · median $154,544
54$154,544 - Sterling, VA
3 employers · median $161,158
53$161,158 - Tamuning, GU
3 employers · median $85,000
53$85,000 - Arlington, VA
3 employers · median $133,598
43$133,598 - Baltimore, MD
2 employers · median $107,500
42$107,500 - Barrigada, GU
2 employers · median $125,000
42$125,000 - Columbus, OH
4 employers · median $108,668
44$108,668 - Lathrop, CA
2 employers · median $142,111
42$142,111 - Mesa, AZ
3 employers · median $131,000
43$131,000 - Nashville, TN
4 employers · median $89,435
44$89,435 - Richmond, VA
4 employers · median $80,059
44$80,059 - San Diego, CA
4 employers · median $153,028
44$153,028 - Baton Rouge, LA
3 employers · median $106,080
33$106,080 - Cincinnati, OH
2 employers · median $127,171
32$127,171 - Detroit, MI
2 employers · median $120,750
32$120,750 - Doral, FL
2 employers · median $76,000
32$76,000
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Construction Managers?
From October 2025 to June 2026: New York, NY (56), Dallas, TX (42), Houston, TX (33), Austin, TX (29), Miami, FL (27). 640 certified applications named a worksite in 75 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.