US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Computer Occupations, All Other
US employers filed 743 certified Labor Condition Applications for Computer Occupations, All Other from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 96 cities. The most were in New York, Plano and Austin. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 743
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 96
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 1
- with 50+ filings
Top 60 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- New York, NY
41 employers · median $150,000
5641$150,000 - Plano, TX
23 employers · median $93,800
4623$93,800 - Austin, TX
15 employers · median $98,996
3215$98,996 - Irving, TX
21 employers · median $93,000
2921$93,000 - San Jose, CA
16 employers · median $155,320
2516$155,320 - Houston, TX
21 employers · median $90,605
2421$90,605 - Charlotte, NC
17 employers · median $86,800
2117$86,800 - Frisco, TX
9 employers · median $92,581
179$92,581 - San Francisco, CA
15 employers · median $181,400
1715$181,400 - Atlanta, GA
13 employers · median $108,600
1413$108,600 - Alpharetta, GA
9 employers · median $87,360
139$87,360 - Brooklyn, NY
6 employers · median $97,083
136$97,083 - Chicago, IL
9 employers · median $82,846
129$82,846 - Jersey City, NJ
10 employers · median $94,682
1210$94,682 - Menlo Park, CA
3 employers · median $216,522
123$216,522 - Sunnyvale, CA
10 employers · median $156,460
1210$156,460 - Dallas, TX
9 employers · median $93,600
119$93,600 - San Antonio, TX
8 employers · median $91,874
108$91,874 - Seattle, WA
8 employers · median $139,298
108$139,298 - Bellevue, WA
7 employers · median $111,550
97$111,550 - Redmond, WA
4 employers · median $112,320
94$112,320 - Cumming, GA
8 employers · median $98,680
88$98,680 - Indianapolis, IN
5 employers · median $100,545
85$100,545 - San Diego, CA
2 employers · median $64,459
82$64,459 - Boston, MA
6 employers · median $90,501
76$90,501 - Cincinnati, OH
5 employers · median $108,552
75$108,552 - Edison, NJ
6 employers · median $101,920
76$101,920 - Exton, PA
3 employers · median $92,394
73$92,394 - Pittsburgh, PA
6 employers · median $97,552
76$97,552 - Round Rock, TX
4 employers · median $120,148
74$120,148 - San Ramon, CA
6 employers · median $114,795
76$114,795 - Santa Clara, CA
5 employers · median $153,165
75$153,165 - Topeka, KS
2 employers · median $77,500
72$77,500 - Ann Arbor, MI
2 employers · median $101,372
62$101,372 - Columbus, OH
6 employers · median $94,270
66$94,270 - Los Angeles, CA
5 employers · median $86,702
65$86,702 - Louisville, KY
3 employers · median $92,158
63$92,158 - Raleigh, NC
3 employers · median $94,952
63$94,952 - Tampa, FL
4 employers · median $99,500
64$99,500 - Chillicothe, IL
4 employers · median $75,920
54$75,920 - Collierville, TN
1 employers · median $120,000
51$120,000 - East Brunswick, NJ
2 employers · median $84,000
52$84,000 - Fremont, CA
4 employers · median $115,000
54$115,000 - Iselin, NJ
4 employers · median $94,682
54$94,682 - Katy, TX
2 employers · median $85,000
52$85,000 - Lansing, MI
4 employers · median $88,421
54$88,421 - Leander, TX
4 employers · median $94,440
54$94,440 - Mountain View, CA
4 employers · median $150,000
54$150,000 - North Brunswick, NJ
2 employers · median $94,700
52$94,700 - O'Fallon, MO
3 employers · median $90,000
53$90,000 - Oakland, CA
3 employers · median $150,405
53$150,405 - Ontario, CA
2 employers · median $68,640
52$68,640 - Plainsboro, NJ
3 employers · median $94,682
53$94,682 - Pleasanton, CA
2 employers · median $151,000
52$151,000 - Springfield, IL
2 employers · median $80,000
52$80,000 - Cambridge, MA
4 employers · median $116,500
44$116,500 - Columbia, SC
3 employers · median $190,954
43$190,954 - Cupertino, CA
3 employers · median $147,732
43$147,732 - Dearborn, MI
3 employers · median $148,200
43$148,200 - Holly Springs, NC
2 employers · median $111,003
42$111,003
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Computer Occupations, All Other?
From October 2025 to June 2026: New York, NY (56), Plano, TX (46), Austin, TX (32), Irving, TX (29), San Jose, CA (25). 743 certified applications named a worksite in 96 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.