US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Computer Network Architects
US employers filed 1,264 certified Labor Condition Applications for Computer Network Architects from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 123 cities. The most were in Seattle, Austin and Dallas. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 1,264
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 123
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 3
- with 50+ filings
Top 60 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- Seattle, WA
13 employers · median $160,200
8813$160,200 - Austin, TX
39 employers · median $153,000
6839$153,000 - Dallas, TX
22 employers · median $147,837
5022$147,837 - Plano, TX
23 employers · median $126,775
4323$126,775 - New York, NY
28 employers · median $175,000
3828$175,000 - Sunnyvale, CA
15 employers · median $162,500
3815$162,500 - Menlo Park, CA
1 employers · median $199,002
371$199,002 - Redmond, WA
9 employers · median $174,358
349$174,358 - Santa Clara, CA
15 employers · median $218,171
3315$218,171 - San Francisco, CA
22 employers · median $190,000
3122$190,000 - San Jose, CA
16 employers · median $186,056
2816$186,056 - Atlanta, GA
19 employers · median $144,120
2719$144,120 - Littleton, CO
2 employers · median $158,495
262$158,495 - Charlotte, NC
22 employers · median $140,588
2522$140,588 - Frisco, TX
18 employers · median $128,381
2118$128,381 - Greenwood Village, CO
4 employers · median $119,607
214$119,607 - Bellevue, WA
11 employers · median $168,799
2011$168,799 - Herndon, VA
6 employers · median $170,120
206$170,120 - Alpharetta, GA
13 employers · median $146,999
1913$146,999 - Fremont, CA
8 employers · median $150,000
198$150,000 - Richardson, TX
7 employers · median $150,000
197$150,000 - Chicago, IL
17 employers · median $157,100
1817$157,100 - Irving, TX
12 employers · median $140,628
1612$140,628 - Raleigh, NC
11 employers · median $127,473
1511$127,473 - Mountain View, CA
6 employers · median $187,275
146$187,275 - Philadelphia, PA
9 employers · median $125,920
149$125,920 - Houston, TX
9 employers · median $140,213
139$140,213 - Ashburn, VA
8 employers · median $163,030
118$163,030 - Bothell, WA
6 employers · median $169,486
116$169,486 - Phoenix, AZ
9 employers · median $111,800
119$111,800 - Cumming, GA
9 employers · median $141,170
109$141,170 - Middletown, NJ
3 employers · median $178,126
103$178,126 - Palo Alto, CA
5 employers · median $219,542
105$219,542 - Englewood, CO
7 employers · median $115,586
97$115,586 - Boston, MA
7 employers · median $129,750
87$129,750 - Denver, CO
6 employers · median $152,242
86$152,242 - Las Vegas, NV
7 employers · median $114,250
87$114,250 - Morrisville, NC
5 employers · median $127,032
85$127,032 - Pittsburgh, PA
6 employers · median $133,973
86$133,973 - Prosper, TX
2 employers · median $93,405
82$93,405 - Redwood City, CA
7 employers · median $169,146
87$169,146 - Arlington, VA
2 employers · median $175,000
72$175,000 - Cary, NC
4 employers · median $133,500
74$133,500 - Highlands Ranch, CO
4 employers · median $143,700
74$143,700 - Jersey City, NJ
6 employers · median $180,003
76$180,003 - New Albany, OH
4 employers · median $140,000
74$140,000 - Overland Park, KS
4 employers · median $135,513
74$135,513 - Addison, TX
3 employers · median $144,000
63$144,000 - Bethpage, NY
2 employers · median $135,890
62$135,890 - Brooklyn, NY
5 employers · median $129,293
65$129,293 - Centennial, CO
4 employers · median $143,000
64$143,000 - Durham, NC
5 employers · median $150,432
65$150,432 - Irvine, CA
6 employers · median $160,000
66$160,000 - Lewisville, TX
6 employers · median $137,174
66$137,174 - San Diego, CA
5 employers · median $145,562
65$145,562 - Troy, MI
5 employers · median $108,000
65$108,000 - Aubrey, TX
5 employers · median $113,820
55$113,820 - Bentonville, AR
3 employers · median $117,146
53$117,146 - Celina, TX
5 employers · median $154,856
55$154,856 - Chandler, AZ
2 employers · median $180,000
52$180,000
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Computer Network Architects?
From October 2025 to June 2026: Seattle, WA (88), Austin, TX (68), Dallas, TX (50), Plano, TX (43), New York, NY (38). 1,264 certified applications named a worksite in 123 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.