US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Architectural and Engineering Managers
US employers filed 1,288 certified Labor Condition Applications for Architectural and Engineering Managers from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 105 cities. The most were in Santa Clara, Austin and San Jose. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 1,288
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 105
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 3
- with 50+ filings
Top 60 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- Santa Clara, CA
19 employers · median $224,000
17719$224,000 - Austin, TX
29 employers · median $192,750
6829$192,750 - San Jose, CA
30 employers · median $231,555
6030$231,555 - Hillsboro, OR
6 employers · median $182,270
586$182,270 - Folsom, CA
4 employers · median $193,315
514$193,315 - San Francisco, CA
29 employers · median $242,100
4129$242,100 - Houston, TX
30 employers · median $200,600
3730$200,600 - Sunnyvale, CA
12 employers · median $228,100
3712$228,100 - New York, NY
26 employers · median $215,751
3626$215,751 - Cupertino, CA
2 employers · median $213,512
352$213,512 - Auburn Hills, MI
8 employers · median $164,362
288$164,362 - San Diego, CA
9 employers · median $181,382
289$181,382 - Wilton, CT
1 employers · median $160,243
271$160,243 - Seattle, WA
13 employers · median $220,854
2513$220,854 - Troy, MI
18 employers · median $150,413
2518$150,413 - Fremont, CA
13 employers · median $240,000
2413$240,000 - Columbus, IN
3 employers · median $144,248
183$144,248 - Irvine, CA
10 employers · median $188,203
1610$188,203 - Newark, CA
1 employers · median $215,966
161$215,966 - Bellevue, WA
9 employers · median $255,000
159$255,000 - Chicago, IL
14 employers · median $176,363
1514$176,363 - Menlo Park, CA
4 employers · median $230,000
144$230,000 - Atlanta, GA
8 employers · median $139,664
138$139,664 - Dallas, TX
6 employers · median $163,000
136$163,000 - Farmington Hills, MI
6 employers · median $175,167
136$175,167 - Chandler, AZ
5 employers · median $182,216
125$182,216 - Foster City, CA
1 employers · median $189,635
121$189,635 - Phoenix, AZ
5 employers · median $168,922
125$168,922 - Boise, ID
6 employers · median $180,747
116$180,747 - Southfield, MI
9 employers · median $177,504
119$177,504 - Sparks, NV
5 employers · median $162,296
115$162,296 - Palo Alto, CA
7 employers · median $257,184
107$257,184 - Mountain View, CA
9 employers · median $270,000
99$270,000 - Plano, TX
9 employers · median $175,000
99$175,000 - Raleigh, NC
6 employers · median $178,000
96$178,000 - Dearborn, MI
3 employers · median $167,398
83$167,398 - Miami, FL
8 employers · median $201,219
88$201,219 - Plymouth, MI
5 employers · median $155,000
85$155,000 - Detroit, MI
3 employers · median $181,353
73$181,353 - Fort Worth, TX
5 employers · median $161,200
75$161,200 - Long Beach, CA
4 employers · median $218,442
74$218,442 - Casa Grande, AZ
2 employers · median $154,358
62$154,358 - Frisco, TX
3 employers · median $248,000
63$248,000 - Greensboro, NC
4 employers · median $208,588
64$208,588 - Irving, TX
5 employers · median $194,480
65$194,480 - Kansas City, MO
2 employers · median $148,388
62$148,388 - Milpitas, CA
4 employers · median $210,242
64$210,242 - Boxborough, MA
2 employers · median $167,814
52$167,814 - Brooklyn, NY
5 employers · median $204,780
55$204,780 - Charlotte, NC
5 employers · median $199,451
55$199,451 - Columbia, SC
3 employers · median $170,000
53$170,000 - Everett, WA
4 employers · median $198,058
54$198,058 - Los Angeles, CA
4 employers · median $200,000
54$200,000 - Nashville, TN
5 employers · median $158,891
55$158,891 - Novi, MI
4 employers · median $161,852
54$161,852 - Peachtree City, GA
4 employers · median $161,138
54$161,138 - San Mateo, CA
5 employers · median $207,208
55$207,208 - South San Francisco, CA
4 employers · median $210,000
54$210,000 - Albany, NY
2 employers · median $178,845
42$178,845 - Boston, MA
4 employers · median $176,407
44$176,407
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Architectural and Engineering Managers?
From October 2025 to June 2026: Santa Clara, CA (177), Austin, TX (68), San Jose, CA (60), Hillsboro, OR (58), Folsom, CA (51). 1,288 certified applications named a worksite in 105 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.