US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Architects, Except Landscape and Naval
US employers filed 947 certified Labor Condition Applications for Architects, Except Landscape and Naval from October 2025 to June 2026, with worksites in 59 cities. The most were in New York, Los Angeles and San Francisco. Pick a city to see the employers that filed there and the wages they offered.
- H-1B filings
- 947
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Cities
- 59
- named as worksites
- City pages
- 4
- with 50+ filings
Top 59 cities by filings
Median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings, a year.
- New York, NY
109 employers · median $88,899
239109$88,899 - Los Angeles, CA
44 employers · median $87,000
7744$87,000 - San Francisco, CA
44 employers · median $89,500
7744$89,500 - Chicago, IL
39 employers · median $75,858
7339$75,858 - Boston, MA
28 employers · median $82,900
4228$82,900 - Seattle, WA
22 employers · median $84,739
3222$84,739 - Dallas, TX
16 employers · median $75,000
2716$75,000 - Atlanta, GA
18 employers · median $88,032
2518$88,032 - Brooklyn, NY
15 employers · median $88,899
2415$88,899 - Washington, DC
15 employers · median $85,000
2115$85,000 - Houston, TX
13 employers · median $79,520
2013$79,520 - Philadelphia, PA
12 employers · median $73,000
1812$73,000 - Culver City, CA
6 employers · median $77,350
136$77,350 - Phoenix, AZ
11 employers · median $85,030
1311$85,030 - St. Louis, MO
4 employers · median $79,362
124$79,362 - Austin, TX
8 employers · median $68,996
108$68,996 - Plano, TX
4 employers · median $74,077
104$74,077 - Denver, CO
7 employers · median $71,784
97$71,784 - Irvine, CA
7 employers · median $79,980
97$79,980 - Raleigh, NC
7 employers · median $71,926
97$71,926 - Tamuning, GU
1 employers · median $82,000
91$82,000 - Coral Gables, FL
4 employers · median $70,117
84$70,117 - San Jose, CA
6 employers · median $121,361
86$121,361 - Charlotte, NC
6 employers · median $65,000
76$65,000 - Kansas City, MO
6 employers · median $68,000
76$68,000 - Santa Barbara, CA
4 employers · median $92,020
74$92,020 - Santa Monica, CA
4 employers · median $98,004
74$98,004 - Alameda, CA
1 employers · median $87,558
61$87,558 - Detroit, MI
3 employers · median $78,000
63$78,000 - Jersey City, NJ
5 employers · median $87,090
65$87,090 - Miami, FL
6 employers · median $80,058
66$80,058 - New York City, NY
2 employers · median $83,504
62$83,504 - San Diego, CA
4 employers · median $111,290
64$111,290 - Bellevue, WA
4 employers · median $71,365
54$71,365 - Memphis, TN
3 employers · median $66,500
53$66,500 - Oakland, CA
4 employers · median $99,680
54$99,680 - Suwanee, GA
3 employers · median $86,000
53$86,000 - Arlington, VA
4 employers · median $89,100
44$89,100 - Columbus, OH
3 employers · median $67,808
43$67,808 - Evanston, IL
2 employers · median $67,550
42$67,550 - Indianapolis, IN
4 employers · median $71,100
44$71,100 - Jacksonville, FL
3 employers · median $97,233
43$97,233 - Long Island City, NY
4 employers · median $77,952
44$77,952 - Minneapolis, MN
4 employers · median $72,517
44$72,517 - New Orleans, LA
3 employers · median $83,398
43$83,398 - Owings Mills, MD
2 employers · median $78,683
42$78,683 - Portland, OR
2 employers · median $69,250
42$69,250 - Rochester, NY
3 employers · median $74,714
43$74,714 - Sacramento, CA
3 employers · median $78,968
43$78,968 - Berkeley, CA
3 employers
33 - Charleston, SC
3 employers · median $95,000
33$95,000 - Fort Worth, TX
3 employers · median $75,400
33$75,400 - Fremont, CA
3 employers
33 - Honolulu, HI
3 employers · median $76,500
33$76,500 - Mountain View, CA
2 employers · median $90,563
32$90,563 - Pasadena, CA
3 employers · median $83,200
33$83,200 - Pennington, NJ
1 employers · median $82,014
31$82,014 - Sarasota, FL
2 employers · median $110,000
32$110,000 - Scottsdale, AZ
3 employers · median $87,000
33$87,000
Search any city, see the roles these employers have open now, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which US cities have the most H-1B filings for Architects, Except Landscape and Naval?
From October 2025 to June 2026: New York, NY (239), Los Angeles, CA (77), San Francisco, CA (77), Chicago, IL (73), Boston, MA (42). 947 certified applications named a worksite in 59 cities in all.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026. We check for new data every week.