US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Software Developers in Malvern
161 employers filed 286 certified Labor Condition Applications for Software Developers with a worksite in Malvern, PA, October 2025 to June 2026. A filing is the step before an H-1B petition: it shows the employer has sponsored this kind of job here, not that a particular opening will.
- H-1B filings
- 286
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Employers
- 161
- that filed
- Median offered
- $110,000
- a year, full-time
Top 40 employers by filings
Median offered wage shown when an employer has three or more full-time filings here.
- 1
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
Application Engineer - III
Median $152,320
37$152,320 - 2
COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC
Software Developer
Median $110,000
13$110,000 - 3
Amazon.com Services LLC
Software Development Engineer II
Median $139,400
10$139,400 - 4
Career Soft Solutions Inc
AWS Python Developer
Median $109,845
5$109,845 - 5
JUDGE TECHNICAL SERVICES INC
Java Developer
Median $131,602
5$131,602 - 6
Avco Consulting, Inc.
AWS Developer
Median $98,966
4$98,966 - 7
Crane Payment Innovations Inc.
Senior Software Engineer
Median $123,128
4$123,128 - 8
Advent Global Solutions Inc.,
Software Developer
Median $88,200
3$88,200 - 9
Capgemini America Inc
Applications Consultant 3
Median $131,602
3$131,602 - 10
Deloitte Consulting LLP
Solution Manager
Median $153,358
3$153,358 - 11
EPAM Systems Inc.
Lead Software Engineer
Median $135,000
3$135,000 - 12
JNIT Technologies Inc
Software Developer
Median $109,845
3$109,845 - 13
Msquare Technologies Inc
Data Engineer
Median $126,090
3$126,090 - 14
SCS TECH SERVICES LLC
Software Developer
Median $90,000
3$90,000 - 15
Skill Voice Inc.
Full Stack Java Developer
Median $109,845
3$109,845 - 16
SkilzMatrix Digital, LLC
Software Engineer (Java)
Median $103,000
3$103,000 - 17
Strategic Resources International Inc
Software Developer
3 - 18
Temenos USA, Inc.
Technical Support Analyst
Median $109,845
3$109,845 - 19
ACEQUEST CORPORATION
Campaign Developer
2 - 20
APPTRICS, LLC
Software Developer
2 - 21
CLOUD5 SOLUTIONS INC
Software Developer
2 - 22
COVANT SOLUTIONS, INC.
Aem Developer
2 - 23
Entech Consulting, LLC
Java AWS Developer
2 - 24
Ernst & Young U.S. LLP
Software Developers
2 - 25
GLOBAL TEK VISION INC
Full Stack Java Developer
2 - 26
Goli Technologies, LLC
Software Architect.
2 - 27
I2U Systems Inc
RPA Developer
2 - 28
Infosmart Systems, Inc.
Software Developer
2 - 29
INTELIROUTE TECHNOLOGIES LLC
Java Developer
2 - 30
INTELLECTT, INC.
Software Engineer
2 - 31
Intellisoft Technologies, Inc.
Sr. ML Engineer
2 - 32
Interon IT Solutions LLC
Data Engineer
2 - 33
LendingTree, LLC
Senior DevOps Engineer
2 - 34
Mi-Case PA, Inc.
Senior Application Developer .Net
2 - 35
Millennium Software, Inc.
Software Engineer – Full Stack Developer
2 - 36
Oracle America, Inc.
Applications Developer
2 - 37
POULOMI TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Software Developer
2 - 38
RANDSTAD DIGITAL, LLC
Software Developer
2 - 39
RST Solutions, Inc.
Solution Architect
2 - 40
S R International, Inc.
AWS AI Engineer
2
See the roles 2 of these employers have open in Malvern right now, read from their own careers sites, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which companies sponsor H-1B visas for Software Developers in Malvern?
From October 2025 to June 2026, the employers with the most certified Labor Condition Applications for Software Developers with a worksite in Malvern, PA were The Vanguard Group, Inc. (37), COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC (13) and Amazon.com Services LLC (10). In all, 161 employers filed 286 applications.
What do H-1B employers offer Software Developers in Malvern?
The median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings was $110,000 a year. The most common band was $100k to $150k, on 71% of full-time filings. These are the wages employers wrote on their applications, not what anyone was paid.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. It shows the employer has sponsored this kind of job here before. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026 for Software Developers at worksites in Malvern, PA. We check for new data every week.