US Department of Labor records
H-1B sponsors for Computer Programmers in Irving
168 employers filed 434 certified Labor Condition Applications for Computer Programmers with a worksite in Irving, TX, October 2025 to June 2026. A filing is the step before an H-1B petition: it shows the employer has sponsored this kind of job here, not that a particular opening will.
- H-1B filings
- 434
- October 2025 to June 2026
- Employers
- 168
- that filed
- Median offered
- $80,000
- a year, full-time
Top 40 employers by filings
Median offered wage shown when an employer has three or more full-time filings here.
- 1
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Developer
Median $77,418
65$77,418 - 2
WIPRO LIMITED
Technical Lead L1
Median $100,560
32$100,560 - 3
Mphasis Corporation
Software Engineer
Median $116,870
23$116,870 - 4
GP TECHNOLOGIES LLC
Computer Programmer
Median $98,950
11$98,950 - 5
Capgemini America Inc
Programmer/ Developer 2
Median $97,950
10$97,950 - 6
AVANT SYS INC
Software Engineer
Median $98,995
9$98,995 - 7
Risamsoft Inc.
Software Developer
Median $77,500
8$77,500 - 8
Aesthetic Record LLC
Full Stack Data and AI Engineer
Median $77,500
7$77,500 - 9
ASPIRE SYSTEMS DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION INC.
Computer Programmer
Median $136,464
6$136,464 - 10
TEKNATIO INC
GenAI Programmer
Median $77,418
6$77,418 - 11
Accenture LLP
Packaged App Development Specialist
Median $130,707
5$130,707 - 12
Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc.
Computer Programmer
Median $77,418
5$77,418 - 13
Pike Solutions Inc
Software Engineer
Median $77,418
5$77,418 - 14
Reddington Consulting Inc
Programmer Analyst
Median $98,946
5$98,946 - 15
The Automation Space LLC
Computer Programmer
Median $77,418
5$77,418 - 16
BROADRANGE TECHNOLOGIES INC
Software Engineer
Median $88,250
4$88,250 - 17
CitiusTech Inc.
Dot Net Developer
Median $120,500
4$120,500 - 18
COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC
Computer Programmer
Median $79,000
4$79,000 - 19
HCL AMERICA INC
Senior Developer
Median $88,182
4$88,182 - 20
LTIMindtree Limited
Computer Programmer
Median $77,418
4$77,418 - 21
MYTHRI CONSULTING LLC
Programmer Analyst
Median $85,000
4$85,000 - 22
SATIN SOLUTIONS LLC
Computer Programmer
Median $88,250
4$88,250 - 23
7-Eleven, Inc.
Senior Software Engineer
Median $120,494
3$120,494 - 24
ChaTeck Inc
Programmer
Median $77,418
3$77,418 - 25
Episdata INC
Software Engineer
Median $82,056
3$82,056 - 26
First Cloud Inc
Computer Programmer
Median $98,946
3$98,946 - 27
INCEDO, INC.
Sr Technical Lead
Median $77,418
3$77,418 - 28
INNOVATIVE IT SOLUTIONS INC.
Computer Programmer
Median $120,494
3$120,494 - 29
Intellyk Inc.
Programmer Analyst
Median $78,000
3$78,000 - 30
KINGSTON TECHNOLOGIES INC
Java Developer
Median $77,418
3$77,418 - 31
Laniakea Companies
Computer Programmer
Median $77,418
3$77,418 - 32
Lucent Systems Inc
Computer Programmer
Median $77,418
3$77,418 - 33
LUMINAVTECH LLC
Computer Programmer
Median $78,000
3$78,000 - 34
PHOTON INFOTECH, INC.
Sr. Developer (Ios)
Median $100,000
3$100,000 - 35
Platinum Infosys Inc
Computer Programmer
Median $78,000
3$78,000 - 36
Pyramid Consulting, Inc.
Analyst Systems Programmer
Median $98,946
3$98,946 - 37
VEN SOLUTIONS LLC
Workday Programmer
Median $77,418
3$77,418 - 38
Verton Solutions Inc
IT Consultant (Software Developer)
Median $77,418
3$77,418 - 39
VISTA APPLIED SOLUTIONS GROUP INC
Data Computer Programmer
Median $77,418
3$77,418 - 40
Aariya Tech Inc
Software Engineer
2
See the roles 1 of these employers have open in Irving right now, read from their own careers sites, and get an email when they post new ones.
Open in the sponsor finderFrequently asked questions
Which companies sponsor H-1B visas for Computer Programmers in Irving?
From October 2025 to June 2026, the employers with the most certified Labor Condition Applications for Computer Programmers with a worksite in Irving, TX were TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED (65), WIPRO LIMITED (32) and Mphasis Corporation (23). In all, 168 employers filed 434 applications.
What do H-1B employers offer Computer Programmers in Irving?
The median of the lowest wage offered on full-time filings was $80,000 a year. The most common band was $60k to $100k, on 77% of full-time filings. These are the wages employers wrote on their applications, not what anyone was paid.
Does a filing mean the employer will sponsor my visa?
No. A certified Labor Condition Application is the step before an H-1B petition, not a visa approval, and it is about the employer, not a particular opening. It shows the employer has sponsored this kind of job here before. Confirm sponsorship for the role you apply to.
Where does this data come from?
From the US Department of Labor's LCA disclosure data, FY2026 Q3, counting applications certified from October 2025 to June 2026 for Computer Programmers at worksites in Irving, TX. We check for new data every week.